GLMRIS: Great Lakes and Mississippi River Interbasin Study

NEPA Public Scoping Comments

USACE solicited public comment on the scope of the Great Lakes and Mississippi River Interbasin Study (GLMRIS) during the NEPA scoping period held between November 16, 2010, and March 31, 2011. The public submitted written comments via letters and through this website and presented oral comments at the NEPA public scoping meetings. These comments have been posted to this website. Please see "What is NEPA Scoping?" for information on NEPA scoping.

A summary of the NEPA public scoping activities and the comments submitted during the scoping period is available in the NEPA Scoping Summary Report 1.4 MB.

View NEPA Scoping Comments
Public comments received during the NEPA scoping period can be viewed below. Select a comment number link (at right) to view the corresponding comment document.

Please note that because some comment documents were submitted on behalf of multiple organizations, the comment may be listed more than once. Also, comment documents submitted via the Web are prefaced with the comment receipt; the actual comment document begins after the receipt.

If comments were presented during a public scoping meeting, the comment number will begin with the letter "T" for transcript. Upon selection of a "T" link, you will be linked to an Acrobat PDF file of the meeting transcript. You may then use Acrobat's search tool to locate the commenter's name/organization within the document. Oral comments delivered at public scoping meetings may also be viewed via the Completed NEPA Public Scoping Meetings and Transcripts and 2011 NEPA Public Scoping Meeting Documents pages where the public scoping meeting transcripts are available for viewing.

Form Letters - USACE received comments via form letters. Comments submitted via form letter are available separately.

TX Harrison  Texas Commission on Environmental Quality  View 00001 
MN Lambert  Minnesota Department of Transportation  View 00002 
IL Tallon Ruen     View 00003 
IL {withheld}     View 00004 
MI Newkirk     View 00006 
NE Graves     View 00007 
MN Lewis  U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service  View 00008 
OH Piper     View 00009 
MN Crafton  Izaak Walton League of America, Great Lakes Committee  View 00010 
MI Middleton     View 00011 
IL Malec-McKenna  City of Chicago  View 00012 
LA Schmidt     View 00013 
IL Westlake  U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Region 5  View 00014 
IL Cramer     View 00015 
CO Cramer     View 00016 
IL Brammeier  Alliance for the Great Lakes  View 00017 
MI Buchsbaum  National Wildlife Federation  View 00017 
IL Cmar  Natural Resources Defense Council  View 00017 
IL Collins  Prairie Rivers Network  View 00017 
MI Mendoza  Freshwater Future  View 00017 
NY Nalbone  Great Lakes United  View 00017 
MI Smith  National Wildlife Federation  View 00017 
WI Montgomery     View 00018 
WI Schumacher  Clark Lake Advancement Association  View 00019 
OR Ambs  River Network  View 00020 
Canada Andreae  St. Clair Region Conservation Authority  View 00020 
DC Aurilio  Environment America  View 00020 
Canada Austrin  Essex County Field Naturalists' Club  View 00020 
IL Bales  Committee on the Middle Fork Vermilion River  View 00020 
Canada Bartlett  Canadian Auto Workers - Windsor Regional Environment Council  View 00020 
OH Bihn  Lake Erie Waterkeeper  View 00020 
MN Boe  St. Louis River Alliance  View 00020 
OH Boggs  Environment Ohio  View 00020 
IL Brammeier  Alliance for the Great Lakes  View 00020 
MI Briskey  Luna Pier Harbour Club  View 00020 
MN Broberg  Minnesota Trout Association  View 00020 
Canada Brown  Ottawa Riverkeeper  View 00020 
OH Brugeman  Blanchard River Watershed Partnership  View 00020 
Canada Bryant  APT Environment  View 00020 
MI Buchsbaum  National Wildlife Federation  View 00020 
NY Bystryn  New York League of Conservation Voters  View 00020 
NY Caddick  Save the River  View 00020 
WI Caneff  River Alliance of Wisconsin  View 00020 
MN Clark  Friends of the Mississippi River  View 00020 
MI Clift  Michigan Environmental Council  View 00020 
IL Cmar  Natural Resources Defense Council  View 00020 
IL Collins  Prairie Rivers Network  View 00020 
WI Conley  Town and Country Resource Conservation and Development  View 00020 
MN Crafton  Izaak Walton League of America, Great Lakes Committee  View 00020 
OH Dimoff  Ohio Environmental Council  View 00020 
NY DiNicola  Lake Ontario Trout & Salmon Association  View 00020 
MI Dixon  Kalamazoo River Sturgeon for Tomorrow  View 00020 
MI Fedewa  Flint River Watershed Coalition  View 00020 
MI Fijalkowski  Michigan Wildlife Conservancy  View 00020 
WI Franke  Great Lakes Sport Fishermen  View 00020 
PA Fuhrman  Lake Erie Region Conservancy  View 00020 
IA Gelb  Iowa Environmental Council  View 00020 
MN Gerber  Clean Water Action Alliance of Minnesota  View 00020 
OH Ginn  Shaker Lakes Garden Club  View 00020 
MI Giszczak  Stray Cat Charter Fishing  View 00020 
MN Goetting  Minnesota B.A.S.S. Federation  View 00020 
NY Grima  Sierra Club - Binational Great Lakes Committee  View 00020 
MI Grinold  Michigan Charter Boat Association  View 00020 
MI Gruenwald  Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council  View 00020 
MN Guetter  Pelican River Watershed District  View 00020 
WI Guyant  Izaak Walton League of America, Wisconsin Division  View 00020 
MI Harley  Clean Water Action  View 00020 
MI Hayden  Duck Creek Watershed Assembly  View 00020 
LA Haynie  Atchafalaya Basinkeeper  View 00020 
MI Heskett  Land Trust Alliance  View 00020 
NY Holfner  Crop Plus  View 00020 
NY Howard  Sierra Club - Binational Great Lakes Committee  View 00020 
TN Hoyos  Tennessee Clean Water Network  View 00020 
NY Hueber  Vera Cruz Yacht Club  View 00020 
PA Hughes-Wert  Nature Abounds  View 00020 
MI Humphries  Ducks Unlimited - Great Lakes / Atlantic Region  View 00020 
IN Kamins  Save the Dunes  View 00020 
MN Leitz  Izaak Walton League of America, Minnesota Division  View 00020 
MN Lenczewski  Minnesota Trout Unlimited  View 00020 
Canada Leschishin  Citizens Concerned for Michipicoten Bay  View 00020 
IL Liebewein  Trollers Unlimited  View 00020 
MN Lind  Save Lake Superior Association  View 00020 
Canada Lund  Thunder Bay Salmon Association  View 00020 
Canada Mahon  London and District Labour Council - Environment Committee  View 00020 
MI Malmsten  Upper Penninsula Environmental Coalition  View 00020 
IL McClure  National Parks Conservation Association  View 00020 
MI McDonough  Michigan United Conservation Clubs  View 00020 
MI McMillion  Fish On II Charters  View 00020 
Canada McNevin  Quinte Conservation  View 00020 
MI Mendoza  Freshwater Future  View 00020 
WI Meyer  Wisconsin Wildlife Federation  View 00020 
Canada Miller  Canadian Environmental Law Association  View 00020 
Canada Moore  Friends of the Salmon River  View 00020 
NY Mueller  Sisters of St. Francis of Penance and Christian Charity  View 00020 
IL Muller  Environment Illinois  View 00020 
Canada Muter  Sierra Club Ontario  View 00020 
NY Nalbone  Great Lakes United  View 00020 
IL Nelligan  Salmon Unlimited of Illinois  View 00020 
WI Nenn  Milwaukee Riverkeeper  View 00020 
MI Ogden  Blue Water Sportfishing Association  View 00020 
Canada Peach  The Lake Huron Center for Coastal Conservation  View 00020 
KY Petersen  Kentucky Waterways Alliance  View 00020 
Canada Quinlan  Welland River Keepers  View 00020 
Canada Reeves  Upper Thames River Conservation Authority  View 00020 
Canada Roefs  Forest City Flyfishing Club  View 00020 
LA Rota  Gulf Restoration Network  View 00020 
IL Sbrissa  Congregation of St. Joseph, Peace and Justice Team  View 00020 
WI Schmidt  Izaak Walton League of America, A.D. Sutherland Chapter  View 00020 
MI Schroeck  Great Lakes Environmental Law Center  View 00020 
IN Simpson  Indiana Wildlife Federation  View 00020 
IL Skrukrud  Environmental Defenders of McHenry County  View 00020 
IL Smith  Missouri Coalition for the Environment  View 00020 
MI Snider  Pentwater Sportfishing Association  View 00020 
OH Stasek  Friends of Big Creek  View 00020 
MI Stegmier  Izaak Walton League of America, Dwight Lydell Chapter  View 00020 
OH Stewart  Friends of Wetlands  View 00020 
OH Storer  Izaak Walton League of America, Ohio Division  View 00020 
MN Strand  Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy  View 00020 
NY Strozik  Izaak Walton League of America, New York State Division  View 00020 
WI Taylor  Rock River Coaltion  View 00020 
WI Te Selle  Wisconsin Great Lakes Coalition  View 00020 
Canada Tu  Toronto and Region Conservation Authority  View 00020 
OH Unger  Lake Erie Charter Boat Association  View 00020 
Canada Van Osch  Ontario Shorewalk Association  View 00020 
WI von Huene  Wisconsin Lakes  View 00020 
NY Whalen  Environment New York  View 00020 
Canada Wilkins  Ecojustice  View 00020 
Canada Wilson  Georgian Bay Association  View 00020 
Canada Wilton  Algonquin Eco Watch  View 00020 
WI Wright  Midwest Environmental Advocates  View 00020 
OH Wright  Nature Center at Shaker Lakes  View 00020 
IL Yancey  Barrington Area Conservation Trust  View 00020 
WI Zelazny  Wisconsin Land & Water Conservation Association  View 00020 
IL Miller  Illinois Department of Natural Resources  View 00021 
MI Matych     View 00022 
MI Antel     View 00023 
MI McNabb     View 00024 
MI Mendoza  Freshwater Future  View 00025 
MI McKay  Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council  View 00026 
MI DeYoung  Traverse City Area Chamber of Commerce, petition  View 00027 
MI Stegmier     View 00028 
MI Kelly     View 00029 
MI {withheld}     View 00030 
MI Woodrooffe  McGregor Bay Association  View 00031 
LA Roethstein  Ingram Barge Company  View 00032 
IL Collins  Prairie Rivers Network  View 00033 
MI Evans     View 00034 
WI Habermann     View 00035 
MI Donovan  Izaak Walton League, Dwight Lydell Chapter  View 00036 
MI Donovan     View 00037 
MI Culver     View 00038 
MI Weaver     View 00039 
Canada Krantzberg     View 00040 
WI Cook  Wisconsin Lakes  View 00041 
IA Konrad  Upper Mississippi River Conservation Committee  View 00042 
MI Smith  Les Cheneaux Watershed Council  View 00043 
IL {form letter}  Sierra Club, Illinois Chapter, mailer campaign  View 00044 
CA Palmer  Sierra Innotek, Inc  View 00045 
IA Rasmussen  NRMA (National Resource Management Associates)  View 00045 
WI {withheld}     View 00046 
WI Dukowitz     View 00047 
WI Gloe     View 00048 
WI {withheld}     View 00049 
WI {withheld}     View 00050 
WI Tilley     View 00051 
WI Thornton     View 00052 
NE Key     View 00053 
NE Achigbu     View 00054 
NE Brownell-Talbot, Neha     View 00055 
NE Brownell-Talbot, David W.     View 00056 
NE Brownell-Talbot, David B.     View 00057 
NE Alli     View 00058 
NE Hall     View 00059 
NE Finn-Jackson     View 00060 
NE Brownell-Talbot, Ruth     View 00061 
NE Johnson     View 00062 
NE Brownell-Talbot, Kari     View 00063 
NE Mathews     View 00064 
NE Brownell-Talbot, Mikhail      View 00065 
NY Turner     View 50001 
NY {withheld}     View 50002 
MI {withheld}     View 50003 
IN Brown     View 50004 
IN LaVigne     View 50005 
IL Barnett     View 50006 
MI Conklin     View 50007 
MI Matych     View 50008 
VA Wagner     View 50009 
FL {withheld}     View 50010 
MI Gable     View 50011 
IL Pehanich     View 50012 
IL Rosenberger  Decatur Audubon Society  View 50013 
IL Englebretsen     View 50014 
IL Dikmen  Great Lakes Boating Federation  View 50015 
IL Trimble     View 50016 
IN Odell     View 50017 
IL {withheld}     View 50018 
MI Zeinstra     View 50019 
IA Boddy  State of Iowa, Department of Natural Resources  View 50020 
NY Merryweather     View 50021 
NY {withheld}     View 50022 
NY Van Deusen     View 50023 
NY Ward     View 50024 
NY Gardner     View 50025 
NJ Petersen     View 50026 
NY {withheld}     View 50027 
NY {withheld}     View 50028 
NY Jones     View 50029 
NY {withheld}     View 50030 
NY Munro     View 50031 
NY Rossmassler     View 50032 
DC Ordeman     View 50033 
NY Burrows     View 50034 
NY {withheld}     View 50035 
NY Moller     View 50036 
NY Lachance     View 50037 
CA Bernstein     View 50038 
NY {withheld}     View 50039 
NY Fink     View 50040 
NY Tyler     View 50041 
Canada Siegel     View 50042 
NY {withheld}     View 50043 
NY {withheld}     View 50044 
FL Rich     View 50045 
NY Cole     View 50046 
CO Morgan     View 50047 
NY Merry     View 50048 
NY Merry     View 50049 
MI Shawanda     View 50050 
WI {withheld}     View 50051 
MI Hickey     View 50052 
IL {withheld}     View 50053 
WI Giere     View 50054 
WI Giere     View 50055 
NY {withheld}     View 50056 
CT {withheld}     View 50057 
NY Sarfaty     View 50058 
OH {withheld}     View 50059 
FL Williams     View 50060 
OH {withheld}     View 50061 
OH {withheld}     View 50062 
OH Vosmik     View 50063 
OH DeCocker     View 50064 
NY Bishop     View 50065 
NY Pierleoni     View 50066 
PA Lahosky     View 50067 
NY {withheld}     View 50068 
NY DeFilipps     View 50069 
NJ Tither     View 50070 
OH Blanchard     View 50071 
NY Mehegan     View 50072 
OH Burghard     View 50073 
OH {withheld}     View 50074 
OH Greenwood     View 50075 
OH {withheld}     View 50076 
OH Moubray     View 50077 
OH McCartney     View 50078 
NY {withheld}     View 50079 
NY {withheld}     View 50080 
NY Kahler     View 50081 
NY Wuest     View 50082 
OH Fishman     View 50083 
NJ {withheld}     View 50084 
NY Nola     View 50085 
NY {withheld}     View 50086 
OH {withheld}     View 50087 
OH {withheld}     View 50088 
NY Henry     View 50089 
NY {withheld}     View 50090 
OH Enslen     View 50091 
PA Olszewski     View 50092 
OH Marsico     View 50093 
OH Shively Jr     View 50094 
NY {withheld}     View 50095 
NY Hueber     View 50096 
PA {withheld}     View 50097 
OH Pesci     View 50098 
NY {withheld}     View 50099 
OH Pesci     View 50100 
OH {withheld}     View 50101 
OH {withheld}     View 50102 
OH Balsinger     View 50103 
OH Stein     View 50104 
OH DeLorean     View 50105 
OH Malek     View 50106 
NY {withheld}     View 50107 
NY Wenz     View 50108 
OH Sheridan     View 50109 
OH Hardman     View 50110 
OH Hanratty     View 50111 
OH {withheld}     View 50112 
OH {withheld}     View 50113 
OH Sartin     View 50114 
OH {withheld}     View 50115 
OH Dabson     View 50116 
MI Heth     View 50117 
OH Klein     View 50118 
OH {withheld}     View 50119 
OH Toombs     View 50120 
AZ Hellekson     View 50121 
OH {withheld}     View 50122 
OH Whitman     View 50123 
NY Gallahan     View 50124 
OH {withheld}     View 50125 
OH Gallagher     View 50126 
OH {withheld}     View 50127 
OK {withheld}     View 50128 
NY Zimmer     View 50129 
NY {withheld}     View 50130 
WA Sauer     View 50131 
CO Pettrone     View 50132 
NJ {withheld}     View 50133 
AZ Winston     View 50134 
WI Murn     View 50135 
OH {withheld}     View 50136 
WI {withheld}     View 50137 
WA McClure     View 50138 
MI Williams     View 50139 
MI Hoenke PE     View 50140 
MI Van Kampen     View 50141 
MI Saylor     View 50142 
MI {withheld}     View 50143 
MI {withheld}     View 50144 
MI Hiller     View 50145 
MI Ryckman     View 50146 
OH Weinhart     View 50147 
MI Raymond     View 50148 
NY McKenzie     View 50149 
MI Devarenne     View 50150 
MN Barton     View 50151 
MI Starkweather     View 50152 
MI Weiss     View 50153 
MI {withheld}     View 50154 
MI Hearle     View 50155 
PA {withheld}     View 50156 
MI {withheld}     View 50157 
MI Douglas     View 50158 
MI Schneider     View 50159 
MN Nerbonne     View 50160 
MI Pennington     View 50161 
WI Porter     View 50162 
WI Petrie     View 50163 
MI McCarthy     View 50164 
MI {withheld}     View 50165 
WI {withheld}     View 50166 
WI Stoltenberg     View 50167 
WI Howden     View 50168 
MI Quinn     View 50169 
WI Mutch     View 50170 
WI Giese     View 50171 
WI {withheld}     View 50172 
MI Bartnick     View 50173 
WI Olsen     View 50174 
MI Nowak     View 50175 
WI {withheld}     View 50176 
MI Birtles     View 50177 
MI Arnold     View 50178 
MI De Vries     View 50179 
MI Gouwens     View 50180 
MN Davis     View 50181 
MI Fletcher     View 50182 
MN {withheld}     View 50183 
WI {withheld}     View 50184 
OH Trepal     View 50185 
MI Lucas     View 50186 
MI Kinney     View 50187 
MI {withheld}     View 50188 
MI {withheld}     View 50189 
MN McGilligan     View 50190 
MI Shevokas     View 50191 
MI Douglas  Trout Unlimited, Pine River Area Chapter   View 50192 
MI Kozminski  Trout Unlimited, Pine River Area Chapter   View 50193 
MI {withheld}     View 50194 
MI Norton  Traverse City Convention & Visitors Bureau  View 50195 
WI Caneff  River Alliance of Wisconsin  View 50196 
MI Johnson     View 50197 
MI Barron     View 50198 
MI Olmsted     View 50199 
MI {withheld}     View 50200 
IN LaVigne     View 50201 
MI Lockman     View 50202 
MI Gribble     View 50203 
MI {withheld}     View 50204 
MI Weaver     View 50205 
MI Hansen     View 50206 
MI Meneghin  Eastern Arenac Sportmans Club  View 50207 
OH DiGioia     View 50208 
OH Stevenson     View 50209 
MI Kopchick     View 50210 
OH {withheld}     View 50211 
MI {withheld}     View 50212 
MI Lucas     View 50213 
MI Binkley     View 50214 
MI Gulian, Sr     View 50215 
KY Flannery     View 50216 
SC Jody     View 50217 
MI Tucker     View 50218 
MI Ripley  Chippewa Ottawa Resource Authority  View 50219 
MI Smith  Les Cheneaux Watershed Council  View 50220 
MN Nagberi  Asian Carp Fish, Inc.  View 50221 
MI {withheld}     View 50222 
MI Stewart     View 50223 
NY Adams  New York State Department of Environmental Conservation  View 50224 
MI {withheld}     View 50225 
WI {withheld}     View 50226 
OH Gaydos     View 50227 
OH {withheld}     View 50228 
WI Zinda     View 50229 
WI {withheld}     View 50230 
MI McCormick     View 50231 
MI {withheld}     View 50232 
WI Stollenwerk     View 50233 
WI Lowenberg     View 50234 
MI Matych     View 50235 
MI Christensen     View 50236 
WI {withheld}     View 50237 
LA Easley     View 50238 
MI Ridge     View 50239 
OH Kubat     View 50240 
MI Benner     View 50241 
MI {withheld}     View 50242 
GA Collier     View 50243 
MI Quinzy     View 50244 
MI Brady     View 50245 
MI Dolinka     View 50246 
Canada Crawford  Eastern Georgian Bay Stewardship Council  View 50247 
WI Weyer  Manitowoc County Lakes Association  View 50248 
MI Tatarchuk     View 50249 
IL Jackson     View 50250 
MI {withheld}     View 50251 
WI Alvey     View 50252 
OH Chase  Ohio Coastal Resource Management Project  View 50253 
MI Lowe     View 50254 
MI {withheld}     View 50255 
MI Fletcher     View 50256 
MI {withheld}     View 50257 
MI Daigneau     View 50258 
MI Wood     View 50259 
IN Gambill     View 50260 
MI Saenz     View 50261 
OH {withheld}     View 50262 
MI {withheld}     View 50263 
OH Keller     View 50264 
MI {withheld}     View 50265 
WI Hirt  Blue Max Charters  View 50266 
WI Hirt     View 50267 
WI {withheld}     View 50268 
FL Ackerman     View 50269 
WI Krause     View 50270 
MI Quinn     View 50271 
MI Pinti     View 50272 
IL {withheld}     View 50273 
VA {withheld}     View 50274 
NE {withheld}     View 50275 
NY Ward     View 50276 
IA Day     View 50277 
FL Peppe     View 50278 
MI White     View 50279 
MI Strickler     View 50280 
MA Mullins     View 50281 
MI Irby     View 50282 
MI Stegmier     View 50283 
WI McClellan     View 50284 
MI {withheld}     View 50285 
MI {withheld}     View 50286 
WI {withheld}     View 50287 
MI Baker     View 50288 
IN Bauer  Izaak Walton League of America, Indiana Division  View 50289 
WI Brennan     View 50290 
MI {withheld}     View 50291 
IL Anderson     View 50292 
MI Kochanny  Trout Unlimited, National Leadership Council  View 50293 
OR {withheld}     View 50294 
CA Hafer     View 50295 
OH Barracato     View 50296 
MI Rokas     View 50297 
WI {withheld}     View 50298 
IL Eich     View 50299 
MI Deegan     View 50300 
IL Schmidt     View 50301 
WI {withheld}     View 50302 
PA Schaef     View 50303 
NY Mendes     View 50304 
CA Salamon     View 50305 
IL Saunders     View 50306 
NY Nash     View 50307 
FL Hall     View 50308 
MO Grote     View 50309 
IL Handelsman     View 50310 
CA Kegler     View 50311 
IN Chang     View 50312 
IL Hopkins     View 50313 
CT Curotto     View 50314 
MD Balboa     View 50315 
IL Nargis     View 50316 
MI Bartnick     View 50317 
OH {withheld}     View 50318 
WI {withheld}     View 50319 
IL Valiente     View 50320 
WA Wolfe     View 50321 
CA Avila     View 50322 
IL Davis     View 50323 
IL Payne     View 50324 
IL Hirsch     View 50325 
WI Comeau     View 50326 
OH WoodConstable     View 50327 
MI {withheld}     View 50328 
AR Arellanes     View 50329 
IL Cramer     View 50330 
TX Turner     View 50331 
IL Kinney     View 50332 
OH Boltz  Native Village Publications  View 50333 
OH Boltz     View 50334 
IL {withheld}     View 50335 
MI Dean     View 50337 
IN Paprocki     View 50338 
MI {form letter}  National Wildlife Federation Action Fund  View 50339 
MI {form letter}  National Wildlife Federation Action Fund  View 50340 
NY Carder     View 50341 
MI Gensel     View 50342 
MI Patterson     View 50343 
MI {withheld}     View 50344 
NY {withheld}     View 50345 
NY Ruppert     View 50346 
NY Scott     View 50347 
NY Leonelli     View 50348 
NY Finucane     View 50349 
IN Fredman     View 50350 
IN Davis     View 50351 
MI Clemo     View 50352 
NY Aird     View 50353 
NY {withheld}     View 50354 
NY {withheld}     View 50355 
MI Adams     View 50356 
IL {withheld}     View 50359 
MO Kerr     View 50360 
MO Derrington     View 50361 
MO Karch  River des Peres Watershed Coalition  View 50362 
MO Pickard     View 50363 
CT Haeseler     View 50364 
MO Morley     View 50365 
MO Oleskevich     View 50366 
MO {withheld}     View 50367 
MO Tornatore     View 50368 
OH Duncan     View 50369 
MO Burdick     View 50370 
MO {withheld}     View 50371 
MI Denov     View 50372 
MO Schaper  Glorious Gardens, Inc.  View 50373 
MO Griffiths     View 50374 
MO Keenan     View 50375 
MO {withheld}     View 50376 
MO Speed     View 50377 
MO Ferris     View 50378 
MO {withheld}     View 50379 
MI Hamlin     View 50380 
IL Mueller     View 50381 
MO {withheld}     View 50382 
MO Zimmerman     View 50383 
MO Brouillette     View 50384 
MI Martinez     View 50385 
NY {withheld}     View 50386 
MI Martinez     View 50387 
WA {withheld}     View 50388 
MO Cioci     View 50389 
MO Dreher     View 50390 
MO {withheld}     View 50391 
MI Deur     View 50392 
MO Cole     View 50393 
MO {withheld}     View 50394 
MO {withheld}     View 50395 
MO Cohen     View 50396 
IL Whiteside     View 50397 
MO {withheld}     View 50398 
IL {withheld}     View 50399 
MI Dolinka     View 50400 
CA Fairman, Jr.     View 50401 
MI Hanna     View 50402 
IL Liebewein     View 50403 
IL Bediz     View 50404 
MO {withheld}     View 50405 
WI {withheld}     View 50406 
OH Toombs     View 50407 
OH Toombs     View 50407 
MI Comfort     View 50408 
MO {withheld}     View 50409 
WI {withheld}     View 50410 
IL Hoffman     View 50411 
MI {withheld}     View 50412 
NY Libby     View 50413 
WI Gattoni, Jr     View 50414 
WI Knapmiller     View 50415 
WI Crawford     View 50416 
WI {withheld}     View 50417 
WI {withheld}     View 50418 
WI {withheld}     View 50419 
MO Shinn     View 50420 
WI {withheld}     View 50421 
WI Rechavel     View 50422 
WI Schuller-Rach     View 50423 
WI {withheld}     View 50424 
WI Wesolek     View 50425 
MI Stegmier     View 50426 
WI Vogelsang     View 50427 
WI {withheld}     View 50428 
MI De Vries     View 50429 
MI Quinzy     View 50430 
MI Quail  Trout Unlimited, Michigan Chapter  View 50431 
WI {withheld}     View 50432 
WI {withheld}     View 50433 
WI Lamers     View 50434 
WI {withheld}     View 50435 
MI {withheld}     View 50436 
WI {withheld}     View 50437 
WI Drewry     View 50438 
WI {withheld}     View 50439 
WI Wilson     View 50440 
MA Gingras     View 50441 
WI Trentadue     View 50442 
MI Petersen  The Fish Monger's Wife, L.L.C.  View 50443 
WI {withheld}     View 50444 
IL Asger     View 50445 
NY Weatherly     View 50446 
NY Carhart     View 50447 
GA {withheld}     View 50448 
NY {withheld}     View 50449 
NY Moore     View 50450 
NJ Schutt     View 50451 
NJ {withheld}     View 50452 
NY Mayer     View 50453 
NY Bleau     View 50454 
NY Wolf     View 50455 
NY Wiley     View 50456 
MI Yocum     View 50457 
NY Hanna     View 50458 
NY O'Connor     View 50459 
SD Madsen  Izaak Walton League of America  View 50460 
MA Hamlen     View 50461 
NY Garrow  Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe  View 50462 
NY Hart  Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe  View 50462 
NY Jacobs  Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe  View 50462 
NY Thompson  Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Environment Division  View 50462 
NY Brown     View 50463 
NY Grater     View 50464 
CO Behrhorst     View 50465 
NY {withheld}     View 50466 
MA Kimball     View 50467 
NY Vogt     View 50468 
NY {withheld}     View 50469 
NY McElfresh     View 50470 
NY Doan     View 50471 
NY {withheld}     View 50472 
NY {withheld}     View 50473 
NY Mallette     View 50474 
NY ONeill     View 50475 
NY {withheld}     View 50476 
NY Johnson     View 50477 
MO Pufalt  Sierra Club, Missouri Chapter  View 50478 
NY {withheld}     View 50479 
NY {withheld}     View 50480 
PA Miller     View 50481 
NY McNeill     View 50482 
VA Carlson     View 50483 
NY {withheld}     View 50484 
NY {withheld}     View 50485 
NY Spencer     View 50486 
WI Berzowski     View 50487 
NY {withheld}     View 50488 
WI Briscoe     View 50489 
IL Reed  Mississippi Interstate Cooperative Resource Association (MICRA)  View 50490 
WI Guequierre     View 50491 
NY Carver     View 50492 
MN Blann  American Fisheries Society, Minnesota Chapter  View 50493 
WI {withheld}     View 50494 
NY {withheld}     View 50495 
NY Zadvorney  WNY Safari Club International  View 50496 
NY Gallahan     View 50497 
SD Anderson     View 50498 
WI {withheld}     View 50499 
NY Raisbeck     View 50500 
NY {withheld}     View 50501 
NY Monostory  Izaak Walton League of America, New York State Division  View 50502 
WI {withheld}     View 50503 
MI Oelerich     View 50504 
WI {withheld}     View 50505 
WI Mc Glin     View 50506 
VA Peters     View 50507 
WI {withheld}     View 50508 
WI {withheld}     View 50509 
IN {withheld}     View 50510 
IN {withheld}     View 50511 
IA {withheld}     View 50512 
CA Frasieur     View 50513 
WI Marconi     View 50514 
MD Sears     View 50515 
GA {withheld}     View 50516 
NY Sarfaty     View 50517 
IA Ribando     View 50518 
WI Kearns     View 50519 
TX Miller     View 50520 
MI Daigneau     View 50521 
MN {withheld}     View 50522 
FL {withheld}     View 50523 
WI Morrow     View 50524 
MI Stegmier     View 50525 
MI Zuiderveen     View 50526 
NY McNally     View 50527 
MO Crandall     View 50528 
IA {withheld}     View 50529 
PA Gramas     View 50530 
IL Murphy     View 50531 
MI Daigneau     View 50532 
NY Lingenfelter     View 50533 
FL Bromer     View 50534 
VA Winnik     View 50535 
MD Dunn     View 50536 
NY Beitz     View 50537 
WI DeBaker     View 50538 
PA Yanock     View 50539 
VT Nuse     View 50540 
WV {withheld}     View 50541 
WI Letourneau     View 50542 
NY Kravets     View 50543 
MI {withheld}     View 50544 
OH Wentz  Silvertip Productions, Ltd.  View 50545 
MN Jordahl Redlin     View 50546 
IN Iltzsche     View 50547 
NY Tolette     View 50548 
WI {withheld}     View 50549 
IL Bauer     View 50550 
NY Roetzer     View 50551 
MN Naramore  Upper Mississippi River Basin Association  View 50552 
MN Wells  Upper Mississippi River Basin Association  View 50552 
MO Juracsik     View 50553 
FL {withheld}     View 50554 
NY {withheld}     View 50555 
VT {withheld}     View 50556 
NY Schultz     View 50557 
MA {withheld}     View 50558 
IL Cmar  Natural Resources Defense Council  View 50559 
CA {withheld}     View 50560 
WI {withheld}     View 50561 
MI Procunier     View 50562 
MN Sumption  Grayden Outdoor LLC  View 50563 
NY {withheld}     View 50564 
CT Bryant     View 50565 
NY {withheld}     View 50566 
PA Kotay     View 50567 
WI Rasmussen  Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources  View 50568 
NY {withheld}     View 50569 
MI Beck  Sapphire Lake Improvement Board  View 50570 
MI Beck  Sapphire Lake Improvement Board  View 50571 
MI {withheld}     View 50572 
MI {withheld}     View 50573 
WI Griggs     View 50574 
MS Riecke  Mississippi Department of Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks  View 50575 
CA {withheld}     View 50576 
WI Snider  Midwest Environmental Advocates  View 50577 
MI Stegink     View 50578 
WI Schumacher  Wisconsin Invasive Species Council  View 50579 
MI Griffiin     View 50580 
NY Smith  Citizens Campaign for the Environment  View 50581 
MI Weiss     View 50582 
MI Williams     View 50583 
WI Fries  Little Muskego Lake Association  View 50584 
MN {withheld}     View 50585 
MN {withheld}     View 50586 
MI Donovan     View 50587 
MI Hull     View 50588 
MI Donovan     View 50589 
MN Skinner  Minnesota Department of Natural Resources  View 50590 
MI Fijalkowski  Michigan Wildlife Conservancy  View 50591 
WI Connor     View 50592 
WI {withheld}     View 50593 
MI {withheld}     View 50594 
NY Gilbert     View 50595 
MN Nagberi     View 50596 
IL Sannito     View 50597 
IL Quinlan     View 50598 
MI Felmlee     View 50599 
MI Schroeck  Great Lakes Environmental Law Center  View 50599 
MI Burroughs  Trout Unlimited, Michigan Chapter  View 50600 
MI Kochanny  Trout Unlimited  View 50600 
MN Lenczewski  Trout Unlimited, Minnesota Chapter  View 50600 
IL Prosen  Trout Unlimited, National Leadership Council, Illinois  View 50600 
WI Wisniewski  Trout Unlimited, National Leadership Council, Wisconsin  View 50600 
WI {withheld}     View 50601 
MI Birkholz  State of Michigan, Office of the Great Lakes  View 50602 
MI {withheld}     View 50603 
IN Nelson  Northwest Indiana Forum  View 50604 
MO Crandall  Missouri Coalition for the Environment  View 50605 
MI Bowman  The Nature Conservancy  View 50606 
MI Lowe     View 50607 
VA {withheld}     View 50608 
IL Frede  Chemical Industry Council of Illinois  View 50609 
IL Biel  UnLock Our Jobs Coalition  View 50610 
IL Frisbie  Friends of the Chicago River  View 50611 
SD Lepisto     View 50612 
VA Welch  Passenger Vessel Association  View 50613 
NC Simpson     View 50614 
MI North     View 50615 
MI O'Brien     View 50616 
MI Keyes     View 50617 
MI {withheld}     View 50618 
MI {withheld}     View 50619 
OH Voris     View 50620 
MI Oliver     View 50621 
WI Maher     View 50622 
VA Muench  The American Waterways Operators  View 50623 
IL {form letter}  Sierra Club, Illinois Chapter, letter campaign  View GLM66 
IL Fitzpatrick  Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago  View GLM67 
MI VandePolder     View TAA01 
MI Bodary  Ypsilanti City Council member  View TAA02 
MI McCallahan  U.S. Senator Debbie Stabenow, on behalf of  View TAA03 
MI Stabenow  U.S. Senator, Michigan  View TAA03 
MI Ridge     View TAA04 
MI Buchsbaum  National Wildlife Federation  View TAA05 
MI Cragg     View TAA06 
MI Damaschke  Sierra Club, Michigan Chapter  View TAA07 
MI McIntosh     View TAA08 
MI Doss  Great Lakes Commission  View TAA09 
MI {withheld}     View TAA10 
MI Becker  National Wildlife Federation, Ann Arbor  View TAA11 
MI Woodrooffe  McGregor Bay Association  View TAA12 
MI Reynolds     View TAA13 
MI Govaere  U.S. Senator Carl Levin, on behalf of  View TAA14 
MI Levin  U.S. Senator, Michigan  View TAA14 
MI Yerkey  Clean Water Action of Michigan  View TAA15 
MI Rubin  Huron River Watershed Council  View TAA16 
MI Denton     View TAA17 
MI Smith  National Wildlife Federation  View TAA18 
MI Keifer  Clinton River Watershed Council  View TAA19 
MI Quail  Trout Unlimited, Michigan Chapter  View TAA20 
MI Fijalkowski.  Michigan Wildlife Conservancy  View TAA21 
MI Wolak  Carp Are Crap  View TAA22 
MI Tazzia     View TAA23 
WI Montgomery     View TAA24 
NY Taczkowski     View TB014 
NY Marks  Great Lakes Sports Fishing Council  View TBU01 
NY Klein     View TBU02 
Canada Muter  Sierra Club, Ontario Great Lakes Section  View TBU03 
Canada Schatz     View TBU04 
NY Bolo     View TBU05 
NY Bolo     View TBU06 
NY Adams  New York State Department of Environmental Conservation  View TBU07 
NY Boyer  Buffalo Niagara River Keeper  View TBU08 
NY Vaughan     View TBU09 
NY Peterson     View TBU10 
NY Nalbone  Great Lakes United  View TBU11 
NY Smith  Citizens Campaign for the Environment  View TBU12 
NY Zelazny     View TBU13 
IL Cmar  Natural Resources Defense Council  View TCH01 
MI Smith  National Wildlife Federation  View TCH02 
IL Melvin  Hanson Material Service  View TCH03 
IL Brammeier  Alliance of the Great Lakes  View TCH04 
IL Bullard  Prairie Rivers Network  View TCH05 
IL Borgstrom  Wendella Sightseeing Company  View TCH06 
IN Nelson     View TCH07 
IL Darin  Sierra Club, Illinois Chapter  View TCH08 
IL McElroy     View TCH09 
IL Boudart     View TCH10 
IL Muench  The American Waterways Operators  View TCH11 
IL Muller  Environment Illinois  View TCH12 
OH Mahoney  Les Cheneaux Islands Association  View TCL01 
OH Mahoney  Les Cheneaux Watershed Council  View TCL01 
OH Durkalec     View TCL02 
OH Imondi  SteelHeadQuarters  View TCL03 
OH Arcuri     View TCL04 
OH White  Cuyahoga River Remedial Action Plan  View TCL05 
OH Mierke  Georgian Bay Association  View TCL06 
OH Werleg  Lake Erie Sport Institute for Angling  View TCL07 
OH Mayher     View TCL08 
OH Dabson     View TCL09 
OH Ginn     View TCL10 
OH Siciliano     View TCL11 
OH Brown     View TCL12 
OH Milite     View TCL13 
OH Bruml     View TCL14 
OH Baker     View TCL15 
OH Manion     View TCL16 
OH Unger  Lake Erie Charter Boat Association  View TCL17 
OH Babroski  North Coast Charter Boat Association  View TCL18 
OH Grimes     View TCL19 
KY Guilfoile  Sierra Club Water Sentinels Program, Kentucky  View TCN01 
OH Toombs  McGregor Bay Association  View TCN02 
KY Lillard  Northern Kentucky Fly Fishers  View TCN03 
KY Timmerman     View TCN04 
OH Betts     View TCN05 
OH Hallock     View TCN06 
OH Rock Hunter     View TCN06 
OH Holscher  Rivers Unlimited   View TCN07 
OH Graham     View TCN08 
WI Schumacker  Clark Lake Advancement Association  View TGB01 
WI Montgomery     View TGB02 
WI Petrouske     View TGB03 
WI Guyant  Izaak Walton League of America, Wisconsin Division  View TGB04 
WI Kinnunen     View TGB05 
WI Caneff  River Alliance of Wisconsin  View TGB06 
WI O'Day     View TGB07 
WI Urbaniak     View TGB08 
WI Skare     View TGB09 
MN Zentner  Izaak Walton League of America, Great Lakes Committee  View TMN01 
MN Crafton  Izaak Walton League of America, Minnesota Division  View TMN02 
MI Becker  National Wildlife Federation, Ann Arbor  View TMN03 
MN Rylander     View TMN04 
MN Barton     View TMN05 
MN Olson     View TMN06 
MN Rendall     View TMN07 
MN Naramore  Upper Mississippi River Basin Association  View TMN08 
MN Webb     View TMN09 
WI Dagelen  Sierra Club, Great Waters Group   View TMW01 
TN Brennan  Ingram Barge Company  View TMW02 
WI Montgomery     View TMW03 
WI Wincek  Great Lakes Sport Fishermen (GLSF) - Milwaukee  View TMW04 
WI Pollesch  Great Lakes Fishery Commission  View TMW05 
WI Slawski  American Fisheries Society, Wisconsin Chapter   View TMW06 
WI Covelli  Wisconsin Federation of Sportfishng Clubs  View TMW07 
WI Hasenberg  Kenosha Sportfishing and Conservation Association  View TMW08 
WI Dukowitz     View TMW09 
IL Kindra  Kindra Lake Towing, LP  View TMW10 
WI Trentadue     View TMW11 
WI Kamerling     View TMW12 
WI Hamilton     View TMW13 
WI Frank  Green Tree Garden Club  View TMW14 
WI Kozar     View TMW15 
WI Nenn  Milwaukee Riverkeeper  View TMW16 
WI Meyer  Wisconsin Wildlife Federation  View TMW17 
LA Parola  Silverfin Promotion LLC  View TNO01 
LA Murphy  Canal Barge Company, Inc.  View TNO02 
LA Wright  The American Waterways Operators  View TNO03 
LA Fay  Blessey Marine Services  View TNO04 
LA Rothstein  Ingram Barge Company  View TNO05 
LA Massimi  Barataria Terrebonne National Estuary Program   View TNO06 
IL Collins  Prairie Rivers Network  View TSL01 
IL Favilla  Sierra Club, Illinois Chapter, Three Rivers Project  View TSL02 
IA Walker  Izaak Walton League  View TSL03 
IL Crandall  Missouri Coalition for the Environment  View TSL04 
IL Robinson  American Commercial Lines  View TSL05 
IL Luhr  Luhr Brothers, Incorporated   View TSL06 
IL Bensman     View TSL07 
IL Smith     View TSL08 
IL Smith     View TSL09 
MI Schuette  Michigan Attorney General   View TTC01 
MI Stegmier  Izaak Walton League of America  View TTC02 
MI Matych  Muskegon Conservation Club  View TTC03 
IL Landmichl     View TTC04 
MI Smith  National Wildlife Federation  View TTC05 
MI Keyes     View TTC06 
MI Fewins  U.S. Senator Debbie Stabenow, on behalf of  View TTC07 
MI Stabenow  U.S. Senator, Michigan  View TTC07 
MI McNabb     View TTC08 
MI Youngflesh  Michigan United Conservation Clubs  View TTC09 
MI Camp  U.S. Congressman, Michigan  View TTC10 
MI Wise  U.S. Congressman Dave Camp, on behalf of  View TTC10 
MI Ripley  Chippewa Ottawa Resource Authority  View TTC11 
MI Mendoza  Freshwater Future  View TTC12 
MI Kelly     View TTC13 
MI Johnson     View TTC14 
MI Mair     View TTC15 
MI Breederland     View TTC16 
MI Vogt, Sr.     View TTC17 
MI Bentley     View TTC18 
MI Balcom     View TTC19 
MI Levin  U.S. Senator, Michigan  View TTC20 
MI Schneider  U.S. Senator Carl Levin, on behalf of  View TTC20 
MI Antel     View TTC21 
MI Stachnik  Leelanau County Economic Development Corporation  View TTC22 
MI Matuzak  Grand Traverse Area Sport Fishing Association  View TTC23 
MI Walker  Michigan State Senate 37th District  View TTC24 
MI {withheld}     View TTC25 
MI Baumann     View TTC26 
MI Williams     View TTC27 
MI Lowe     View TTC28 
MI Smits     View TTC29 
MI Bushey     View TTC30 
MI McKay  Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council  View TTC31 
MI Orr  Lake Michigan League of Women Voters  View TTC32 
MI Knott  The Watershed Center - Grand Traverse Bay  View TTC33 
MI {withheld}     View TTC34 
MI Curran     View TTC35 
MI Curran     View TTC36 
MI Lambert     View TTC37 
MI Lambert     View TTC38 
MI Hartwell     View TTC39 
MI Fuller     View TTC40 
MI Fry     View TTC41 
MI Oliver     View TTC42 
MI Haley     View TTC43 
MI Stone     View TTC44 
MS Shropshire     View TVB01